?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Work update! - Light One Candle

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

Other Places My Fics Are Archived
FanFiction.Net
The CalSci Library (A Numb3rs Gen Archive)
The Invisible Man Virtual Seasons
The Sugar Quill

September 25th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
04:01 pm - Work update!
The eval is over, it went just fine (I'm a slightly-better-than-avarage but not highly motivated worker, hee).

AND I GOT MY RAISE.

Praise the Lord! Effective this week!

*dances like crazy*
Current Location: work!
Current Mood: giddygiddy

(27 lit candles | Light a candle)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:mistraltoes
Date:September 25th, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Hurrah!!! (And effective this week! How cool is that?)
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 25th, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
So cool! I thought it'd be a few weeks, but it's not! *dances some more*
[User Picture]
From:rose_in_shadow
Date:September 25th, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Congrats!!!!
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 25th, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! :-)
[User Picture]
From:kerravonsen
Date:September 26th, 2006 01:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
(grins at your icon)
[User Picture]
From:whitemartyr
Date:September 25th, 2006 11:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*dance dance dance* Praise the Lord! YAYYYYY!!!!!
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 25th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah! Imagine me dancing like little animated Daniel in that one icon you have. Hee.
[User Picture]
From:feliciakw
Date:September 26th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
(Link)
HALLELUJAH

and

Huzzah!

[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 26th, 2006 04:14 am (UTC)
(Link)
Hallelujah indeed! :-)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 26th, 2006 04:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yes! Yay!
[User Picture]
From:kerravonsen
Date:September 26th, 2006 01:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay!
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 26th, 2006 04:18 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you! Yes, it's a happy day. :-)
[User Picture]
From:scionofgrace
Date:September 26th, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay, raise! ::does the happy dance of joy::
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 26th, 2006 04:19 am (UTC)
(Link)
*dances along*
[User Picture]
From:jd3000
Date:September 26th, 2006 02:02 am (UTC)
(Link)
YABBA DABBA DOO!!

Sorry, it was the only thing that seemed exuberant enough. :-D

-JD
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 26th, 2006 04:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
It suits well. :-D
[User Picture]
From:reveilles
Date:September 26th, 2006 02:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yay! ::cheers::
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 26th, 2006 04:21 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you for cheering along! :-)
[User Picture]
From:kizmet_42
Date:September 26th, 2006 02:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
Great News! w00t!
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 26th, 2006 04:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh, it's such fabulous news! *g* I'm relieved, more than anything. Excitement wears one out. Hee.
[User Picture]
From:maevebran
Date:September 26th, 2006 07:23 am (UTC)
(Link)
Huzzah!
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 26th, 2006 04:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks! (nice icon, btw.)
[User Picture]
From:maevebran
Date:September 26th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
The icon was made by frimfram. It is of course Booth from Bones.
[User Picture]
From:jhall1
Date:September 26th, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I was going to say "hurrah", but I see that's already been taken. So instead I'll say: Excellent! :)
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 26th, 2006 06:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*g* Thanks!
[User Picture]
From:scorptilicus
Date:September 27th, 2006 09:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Woohoohoohoo!!!! Congratulations! It's too bad I don't have a complimentary lj icon to go with this. I'll give you the crab man.
[User Picture]
From:izhilzha
Date:September 27th, 2006 10:58 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*boggles at icon*

Thank you! :-)

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com